2016 July 4th Weekend Event Winners

2016 Walk/Run Results
(Time Order)
Last Name First Name Bib # Time
Kelly Amelia 38 22:39
Oconnor Brian 18 23:17
Oster Zachary 2 24:45
Madison Garrett 25 25:07
Peridue James 112 26:21
Olding Jack 96 26:31
Lomnicki Sunni 97 26:31
Pawlak Michael 88 26:42
Madison Kevin 28 26:43
Polychron Katherine 87 26:52
Wellons Eric 164 27:01
Wellons Sovi 165 27:01
Rappold JD 115 27:06
Minschwaner Martin 161 27:44
Herbick Mark 73 27:53
Banoston Kevin 163 28:04
Yoho Miller 22 28:26
Youngman Brittany 23 28:31
Olding Kregg 101 28:45
Lomnicki Tyler 98 28:46
DiTullio Bret 52 29:09
Abbattista Jay 160 29:14
Giessel Andrew 4 29:19
Brooks Mark 156 29:46
Ganzert Robert 85 30:06
Hanson Jenny 104 30:16
Madison Greg 27 30:25
Adams Cliff 125 30:28
Oster Mary 1 30:35
Goldstein Stu 169 31:06
Sbihli Lauren 16 31:15
Sbihli Amy 17 31:15
Brown Sam 144 31:19
Stauish Todd 139 31:39
Cradic Chloe 145 31:40
Cross Lily 68 31:41
Cross Ian 74 31:41
Eveleth Jonathan 130 31:41
Eveleth Kathryn 131 31:41
Ganzert Bart 102 33:07
Seltzer Emily 171 33:07
Duer Mark 117 33:13
Peterson Molly 11 33:18
Peterson Ray 12 33:18
Oster Kenneth 3 33:21
Bauhs Adam 48 33:43
Sbihli Scott 14 34:00
Sbihli Michael 15 34:00
Cranfill Cooper 42 34:06
Coomer Karen 157 34:28
Stauish Kelly 140 34:37
Shilko Joshua 45 34:51
Shilko Amanda 46 34:51
Peridue Mattison 111 35:04
Davidson Parker 167 35:04
Banoston Maggie 162 35:25
Van Arsdale (Kunkleman) Melissa 127 35:45
Templeton Zanden 155 36:47
Penkhus Steve 20 37:01
Bauhs Sasha 47 37:01
Bauhs Dave 49 37:02
Pendley Jennifer 123 39:12
LaRoche Larry 86 39:43
Dye Joe 91 39:57
Dye Lillian 92 39:57
Babb Kevin 170 40:11
Agisim Samantha 142 40:12
Brown Tim 93 41:01
LaTorre Carrie 150 41:03
Duer Amy 118 41:32
Harrison Brenden 149 41:33
O’Conner Nicole 119 42:04
Madison Calley 26 42:18
Giessel Rachel 5 42:43
Carroll Gabe 13 43:31
Witters Matt 147 43:37
Lawson Cindy 124 44:12
Rappold Alexis 153 44:18
Kostyak Katie 69 44:30
Helm Bethany 70 44:36
Panaccione Kaitlin 71 44:39
Panaccione Genie 72 44:43
Muratore James 152 45:09
Templeton Heather 154 45:41
Rakovich Alyssa 151 46:22
McClelland James 116 46:35
Flint Hannah 55 46:43
Flint Lisa 56 46:44
Flint John 57 46:45
Hinsdale Anna-Pearce 122 46:49
DeMao Jack 65 48:15
DiTullio Michael 54 48:38
Mosely Sylvia 84 49:17
Blomstorm Amanda 166 49:58
Davidson Hannah 168 49:59
Kunkleman Jacquelyn 126 51:27
Kunkleman Matthew 128 51:27
Brown Winslow 94 51:39
Olding Kurt 99 52:30
Olding Jackie 100 52:30
Stachschultz Nann 148 52:39
Hanson Kathy 105 52:47
Cranfill Stacia 41 53:19
Thompson Harry 132 54:59
Thompson Ted 135 54:59
Hafer Morgan 133 55:00
Hafer Kara 134 55:00
DiTullio Brian 51 56:24
DiTullio Allison 53 56:24
Reinhart Doris 30 56:58
Gorski Janet 50 56:58
Reinhart George 29 57:41
Buchman Larry 8 57:57
Buchman Kathleen 9 57:58
McGuire Linda 10 58:12
Morrison Mairanda 63 58:14
White Brenda 64 58:19
Hinsdale Fran 121 59:57
Witters Hope 146 59:57
Pendergrass Ruth 136 1:00:04
Pendergrass Richard 137 1:00:04
Addison Shelby 110 1:01:07
Addison Patti 107 1:01:17
Parakh Sue 21 1:01:49
Meyer Greg 113 1:01:52
Meyer Lynn 114 1:01:52
McCauley Caitlin 141 1:01:59
Ezman Alfred 33 1:02:52
Bell Linda 40 1:03:13
Reynolds Barbara 44 1:04:48
Bauer Gala 58 1:06:27
Willard Janice 59 1:06:27
Bauer Andrew 60 1:06:27
Ezman Charly 31 1:06:34
Ezman Nikolas 32 1:06:39
Ezman Al 35 1:06:39
Plank Tyler 158 1:07:37
Avery 159 1:07:37
Ezman Deneen 34 1:07:44
Curran (Ezman) Patricia 39 1:07:45
Thompson Alex 79 1:08:27
Thompson Megan 80 1:08:46
Thompson Peggy 81 1:09:17
Thompson Bud 82 1:09:17
Addison Beth 108 1:09:27
Addison Carolann 109 1:09:29
Oconnor Joan 19 1:42:03

 

2016 Red, White, & Boom
Tri It Kids Triathlon
Last Name First Name Bib # Time
1 Perdiue James 453 18:53
2 Cranfill Cooper 438 19:55
3 Lore Jackson 7 20:13
4 Bauhs Adam 440 20:43
5 Sbihli William 436 21:46
6 Reed Nolan 441 22:11
7 Perdiue Matt 452 22:36
8 Murphy Campbell 174 23:07
9 Bauhs Sasha 439 23:14
10 Orris Madison 437 23:44
11 Honabach Amelia 443 24:53
12 Preyer Andrew 445 24:53
13 Sbihli Ethan 435 25:23
14 Sheffield Lawson 450 25:57
15 Petroff Behr 178 26:20
16 Preyer Maddie 444 26:32
17 Hause Billy 446 27:59
18 Carroll Connor 176 29:23
19 Albert Zoe 433 29:57
20 Agusta Grace 434 30:09
21 Flood Ava 442 30:36
22 Riking Beau 173 30:45
23 Kunkelman Cali-Mae 451 30:47
24 Low Amelia 449 33:24
25 Helton Alexa 447 34:00
26 Carroll Ava 175 34:16
27 Helton Grace 448 38:05